breezydogs shakes and more inc.

22 jericho tpke, suite 108
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468157

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BREEZYDOGS SHAKES AND MORE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • More Anxiety, and More Police, Expected at New York City Marathon
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Runners in Sunday’s race try to shake off anxiety as the police add more officers and other measures as a result of the terrorist attack on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • US Russians wary of Trump-Putin meeting in Germany
    By STEVE PEOPLES, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    BRIGHTON BEACH, N.Y. (AP) — The men sipping coffee in this Brighton Beach cafe have mixed emotions about the world leaders shaking hands on the television above the cash register."Shaking hands with President Putin is like holding a cobra in his hands," said Efes Cafe co-owner, Michael Rubinsteyn, as grainy images from Trump's Friday meeting with Putin flashed on the TV behind him.Storefronts along Brighton Beach Avenue feature signs in Russian, the first language for many residents of this working-class neighborhood.When asked, a handful of Russian immigrants opened up about a meeting they viewed as a positive step in relations between two world powers — even if they don't trust the Russian president.Smart people shake hands and sit at the table and talk, said Boris Milman, 60, who drank coffee as he waited to open his clothing store down the street.Trump is in "a more complicated situation than Putin," said Arcadian, 38, who suggested that Trump can't come across too friendly with Russia because of the ongoing investigation into Russian interference in the 2016 election.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Soft Soil Makes Mexico City Shake Like It Was Built on Jelly
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The soft soil that lines the ancient lake bed that Mexico City is built on amplified the shaking from Tuesday's earthquake and increased its destructive force, seismologists say as they try to better understand the quake that has killed more than 200 people.

    Source: NBC News
  • China Eases Limits on Foreign Stakes in Financial Firms
    By KEITH BRADSHER - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The move, which comes after President Trump left Beijing complaining about its trade policies, could give China’s troubled financial system a needed shake-up.

    Source: NYT > Home Page