bread from heaven incorporated

1 maiden lane
5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511976

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BREAD FROM HEAVEN INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Robert Pattinson begged these Queens bros to put him in a movie
    By Michael Kaplan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Sometimes all it takes is a picture. When Robert Pattinson saw a still from the gritty, heroin-laced 2014 movie “Heaven Knows What,” the “Twilight” star became intrigued with the filmmakers: brothers Josh and Benny Safdie, who grew up in Queens and Manhattan and who imbue their independent films with New York City urgency. “Rob saw...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Using Science and History to Unlock the Secrets of Bread
    By TEJAL RAO - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Nathan Myhrvold and Francisco Migoya’s myth-busting new book, “Modernist Bread,” is a call for bakers to experiment and innovate.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘The Defenders': What is K’un-Lun? A Quick Explainer of the Heavenly, Mystical City
    By Phil Hornshaw, provided by
    - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    (Some light spoilers ahead for early episodes of “Marvel’s Iron Fist” and “The Defenders” on Netflix.)When Danny Rand (Finn Jones) shows up back in the New York in Netflix’s “Iron Fist,” he’s been missing for some 15 years. Presumed dead in a plane crash over the Himalayas, nobody he knows even believes he really is who he says he is. Where has he been all this time? According to Danny, he was living in a city called K’un-Lun.Danny returns to New York a changed man from the boy who disappeared at age 10. He’s a martial arts master, and what’s more, he is also the titular Iron Fist. The superhero has the power to channel his chi energy into his fist, granting him super strength.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Why Evan Engram’s potential draws tantalizing comparisons
    By Steve Serby - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    For Eli Manning, for Ben McAdoo, and especially for general manager Jerry Reese, Evan Engram has been heaven-sent. Heaven Engram. Reese is under fire again for his ill-fated gamble on the offensive line returning intact, and rookie right tackle Ryan Ramczyk, the 32nd pick, has been saintly down in New Orleans. But Reese does not...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Is Luis Severino suddenly the most prized pitcher in NY?
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Do we have a new King of the Hill in New York? You’re starting a third team in the Tri-State area — let’s call them the Paramus Mall Rats — and you get to choose one pitcher from either the Yankees or the Mets. Whom do you choose? You have to give ultra-serious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business