boyd, shackleford and barnett, LLC

5800 granite parkway
suite 350
plano, texas 75024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628332

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BOYD, SHACKLEFORD AND BARNETT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • No new sentence for DC sniper Lee Boyd Malvo
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • The violin takes a bow in Music@Menlo celebration
    By Joshua Kosman - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Like the saxophone in jazz, the electric guitar in rock ’n’ roll or the accordion in polka, the violin established itself in the mid-17th century as the principal vehicle for Western classical music.[...] the 15th season of the Music@Menlo chamber music festival, which got off to a wonderful start Saturday night in the Center for Performing Arts at Menlo-Atherton, has an important story to tell.The journey began with some of the Baroque masters who first established the instrument’s dominant role — a handful of lesser-known Italians who explored its technical and expressive capabilities followed by the composers, including Vivaldi and Bach, who helped expand those resources into an ever more flexible, vibrant musical lexicon.Boyd and Sussmann, by contrast, spent Bach’s D-Minor Concerto, BWV 1043, seeming to spur each other on to greater heights through piquant rhythmic and melodic dislocations.Marco Uccellini’s 1645 Sonata No. 18, for example, sets two violins jabbing and twirling around each in a closely choreographed pas de deux, and Barnett-Hart and Sussmann gave the piece a vivid sense of immediacy.Center for the Performing Arts at Menlo-Atherton, 555 Middlefield Road, Atherton; Stent Family Hall, Menlo School, 50 Valparaiso Ave., Atherton.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At least 8 dead after shooting in North Texas home: police
    By Associated Press - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    PLANO, Texas — At least eight people are dead, including the suspect, after a shooting at a home in Plano, Texas, authorities in North Texas said Sunday night. The shooting occurred around 8 p.m. in the city less than 20 miles (32.19 kilometers) northeast of Dallas. Plano police spokesman David Tilley said police initially responded...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pittsburg tops Serra in game of big plays
    By Special to The Chronicle - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    In a game with big plays by both teams, visiting Pittsburg (1-1) spotted Serra a 6-0 lead, then scored three straight touchdowns, but still had to hold off the hosts during a hard-fought 35-28 nonleague victory between Metro powers on Saturday. The difference was the Pittsburg junior duo of quarterback Justin Boyd and running back Premier Murphy. After a shaky first series, Boyd’s speed frustrated Serra throughout. Despite being sacked twice in the first series and four times in the game, Boyd rushed 16 times for 104 yards and scored on a 1-yard plunge. He completed 5 of 9 passes for 107 yards and a score.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories