bowery financal corporation

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648773

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - BOWERY FINANCAL CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bowery secures $20 million to grow indoor farming
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Bowery is betting on indoor farming and today announced that is has secured $20 million in funding to grow its vision. General Catalyst co-led the round with GGV Capital, and GV participated — all three are new investors. This round comes on the heels of Bowery’s seed round, which the company announced in February when […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Finance Chiefs Want You to Use Plastic, Not Paper
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Companies are giving more of their employees corporate credit cards as they seek easier expense tracking and savings from suppliers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • $200M Invested For a Global Network of Indoor Farms? That’s Plenty
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Agtech startup Plenty has reeled in $200 million in financing as the company presses forward on its plans to build a global network of indoor vertical farms. Softbank Vision Fund of Japan led the Series B funding round for South San Francisco, CA-based Plenty. The round included investments from affiliates of Louis Bacon, the founder […]

    Source: Xconomy New York