boulangerie neuhauser

25 robert pitt drive suite 204
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601517

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
FRANCE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BOULANGERIE NEUHAUSER









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Baker’s Crusade: Rescuing the Famed French Boulangerie
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    As France’s bread falters in sales and quality, Pascal Rigo has returned home from a corporate career in America to start a chain of small bakeries.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coffee and ash in Sonoma town square as fire grows closer
    By Catherine Ho - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Flakes of ash drifted from a mostly blue sky Saturday as Sonoma resident Sam Taylor joined his neighbors at one of the handful of businesses open in the town’s historic square — a bakery handing out free coffee. A few people were on sidewalks that would normally be filled with tourists. With flames from the Nuns Fire burning through the town’s eastern edge, the square was largely deserted. “I keep thinking the worst is over, and we keep getting surprised,” said Taylor, who brought his German shepherd Greta with him to the Basque Boulangerie Cafe. The cafe became a gathering spot Saturday for residents to exchange tales of the past week.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Sonoma restaurants reopen, hoping diners will come
    By Jonathan Kauffman - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    This week, with the burnt-log haze beginning to thin, the power came back on in downtown Sonoma, and restaurants began to think about what the weekend might bring. The selection in the pastry case at Basque Boulangerie on the Sonoma Plaza was sparse on Tuesday, but it was enough to draw a line of women in their 60s, who greeted each other with hugs. Nearby, at Mary’s Pizza Shack, managers from the chain’s other locations converged to help reopen the restaurant, covering for workers who were still out of town. At the Swiss Hotel, owner Hank Marioni and manager Kristin Schantz straightened tablecloths and chairs while their cooks rushed to get everything prepared for dinner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Confidant of Pope Francis condemns US religious right
    By RACHEL ZOLL, AP Religion Writer - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Rev. Antonio Spadaro, editor of the influential Jesuit journal La Civilta Cattolica, said a shared desire for political influence between "evangelical fundamentalists" and some Catholics has inspired an "ecumenism of conflict" that demonizes opponents and promotes a "theocratic type of state."The article, "Evangelical Fundamentalism and Catholic Integralism: A Surprising Ecumenism," was co-written by a Presbyterian pastor, the Rev. Marcelo Figueroa, who is editor of the Argentine edition of the Vatican newspaper, L'Osservatore Romano, in the pope's native country.[...] in the 1980s and '90s, some conservative religious leaders built an affiliation over such issues as abortion and marriage, culminating in a 1994 declaration written by the Rev. Richard John Neuhaus, a Lutheran who converted to Catholicism, and Chuck Colson, the Watergate felon turned born-again Christian.Spadaro's critique also appears aimed in part at America's Catholic bishops, who have fought for religious exemptions from gay marriage laws and other measures church leaders consider immoral, and have often characterized those with opposing views as wishing to persecute Christians.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories