born for tv productions LLC

7014 13th avenue, suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483929

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE, SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BORN FOR TV PRODUCTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Culture Caught Up With Spike Lee — Now What?
    By THOMAS CHATTERTON WILLIAMS - Tuesday Nov 21, 2017

    After more than three decades as a provocateur, the filmmaker has returned to the movie that made him famous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Morning Joe’ Row Is Fresh Sign of TV’s Iron Grip on Trump
    By JIM RUTENBERG - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    There are many insights to be drawn from the latest media maelstrom involving President Trump, including that a presidency born of television still lives there.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Chef: Edward Lee Takes His Show to Washington
    By JANE BLACK - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Brooklyn-born chef, well established in Louisville and on TV, brings his Asian-infused Southern cooking to a new audience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page