bold strides solutions, LLC

2 hicks circle
hicksville, new york 11801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353183

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BOLD STRIDES SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • We're Still Around, Making Strides In Hyperlocal Journalism
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Patch, the hyperlocal news publisher that spun out of AOL in 2014, is gaining traction and building a loyal audience base using a combination of community news and conventional subscription models, aswell as integrating with diverse news feeds and aggregators.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Tide Of Boomer Marketing Continues To Turn
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    There is a noticeable momentum shift in the marketing of mainstream brands to Boomers. Using innovative ad campaigns, big brands are making bold statements about the value of Boomer consumers, andbrands that have been neglecting Boomers are looking to step up to the plate. We are nowhere near critical mass, but enough strides are being made to support the notion that Boomer spending power isforcing a profound and potentially lasting disruption in long-standing marketing norms.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • Stride Takes On Slack In The War For Your Workplace Chat
    By Emily Price - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The makers of HipChat built Stride to bring video chat, collaboration, and out-of-office tools to a traditional work-chat client.

    A new contender in the fight for your workplace chat conversations launches today, and it’s made by some of the same people that built one of the other major players in the space. Atlassian, the company behind the popular program HipChat, is launching Stride, a complete mobile and desktop team solution that can handle chats similar to HipChat and Slack, but it also supports video chatting and collaboration in an attempt to make your workday much more productive.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist