body blueprint LLC

150 east 61st street
new york, new york 10021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2003

NYS DOS ID#
2868875

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2003 - BODY BLUEPRINT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • N.Y. Company Accused of Running Bitcoin Ponzi Scheme
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The CFTC has accused New York company Gelfman Blueprint of operating a bitcoin-related Ponzi scheme, in the regulator’s first fraud-related action involving the cryptocurrency.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man dies trying to save girlfriend who jumped in canal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    SCHUYLER, N.Y. — Authorities say divers have recovered the body of a central New York man from an Erie Canal lock where he apparently drowned while trying to save his girlfriend’s cousin after the cousin jumped in to save a dog. State police say troopers responded around 8 p.m. Wednesday to reports of two people...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Cubs’ World Series blueprint there for Yankees to pounce on
    By Joel Sherman - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The Cubs should, in many ways, be providing the blueprint for the Yankees going forward – perhaps even in trying to land Sonny Gray. Under Theo Epstein and Jed Hoyer, the Cubs put a young positional core at the major league level built around Albert Almora, Javier Baez, Kris Bryant, Willson Contreras, Anthony Rizzo, Addison...

    Source: New York Post: Sports