board of managers of bishops pond southampton village condominium II

200 robbins lane
suite d1
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623037

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION

Name History
2014 - BOARD OF MANAGERS OF BISHOPS POND SOUTHAMPTON VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM II









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • SF supervisors create office to handle coming cannabis business
    By Rachel Swan - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The San Francisco Board of Supervisors on Tuesday created a new “one-stop shop” to handle policies for marijuana businesses once recreational cannabis becomes legal. “We’ve had an industry that’s been on the margins of legality for a large part of its existence, and now the state is about to fully legalize adult use,” Sheehy said, noting that the new state law left many policy issues open for debate. “We have not done a good job of getting equity in the tech sector,” said Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer, who feared that the people who were most harmed by U.S. policies would be excluded from the cannabis business. The city budget included $700,000 to fund three Office of Cannabis positions — a manager, a principal analyst and a management assistant — along with overhead, website development and public outreach. Mayor Ed Lee also set aside $665,227 this year for five new Department of Public Health employees who would help oversee permitting for medical cannabis dispensaries. Separately, the board finally passed a set of comprehensive affordable housing laws that require developers of new market-rate projects to set aside a portion of their units — 18 percent for rentals and 20 percent for condominiums — for low-, moderate- and middle-income families. [...] a proposal to dilute a 2014 law mandating that companies beautify sidewalk utility boxes hit resistance at Tuesday’s meeting. The measure by Supervisor Malia Cohen would have allowed telecom and Internet service providers such as AT&T to pay fees instead of planting trees near the boxes or decorating them with murals. The owner move-in law, which had been the focus of months of debate between the moderate and progressive wings of the board, passed unanimously on a final vote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toxic algae kills 2 dogs after swim in Napa County pond
    By Michael Bodley - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    A growth of blue-green algae in a pond in southern Napa County killed two dogs that swam in the murky water this week, causing local officials Friday to issue a county-wide warning.The warning by the county’s board of supervisors urges would-be swimmers to avoid ponds, rivers and streams in the area that may be contaminated with the toxic blue-green algae.Algae poisoning in people can cause serious injury to the liver, kidney and nervous system if the affected water is swallowed.The algae blooms, which can be blue-green, white or brown in appearance, are caused by sitting or slow-moving water with an abundance of nutrients, officials said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News