bmb landscaping, incorporated

11 putnam avenue, apt. 2
brewster, new york 10509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402578

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BMB LANDSCAPING, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • See ‘Punky Brewster’ today
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Listing of the day: Johannesburg, South Africa
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The modern home offers respite from the hustle and bustle of the city with an open layout that incorporates the surrounding landscape.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Aspen, Colorado
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Overlooking Owl Creek Valley, the nearly 10,000-square-foot home incorporates the surrounding landscape with an open layout and large windows.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BMB To Bring Snapple Awareness To UK
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    As Snapple rolls out its new "A Taste for Life" brand positioning, the American beverage brand is appointing BMB to develop content specifically for the UK market. Previous marketing efforts in theUK have adapted U.S. content for UK social channels.

    BMB is a familiar face to Snapple, currently handling advertising duties for Rubicon, which is part of Snapple UK distributor AGBarr’s portfolio. In 2015 the Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Snapple’s U.S. brand owners, agreed to a deal giving AG Barr rights to sell Snapple under license in Europe.

    The aim of thisnew Snapple social strategy will be to develop brand awareness and encourage UK consumers to try the juices and iced tea drinks.

    Concurrently, Dr Pepper Snapple Group is refreshing the Snapplebrand, including the recent introduction of a 16-ounce plastic bottle that looks and feels just like its iconic 16-ounce glass bottle, complete with a metal cap that “pops” when opened.Both bottles, of course, will continue to showcase 'real facts' on their lids.

    "As Snapple hasn’t been advertised in the UK for many years, we are excited about the prospect of unlockingthis love through Snapple’s social channels with content made by and for a UK audience - introducing a new generation of consumer to the delights of the Big Snapple," stated Owen Farrington,executive digital director, BMB.

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
bmb landscaping incorporated brewster ny