bm pottery studio and gallery incorporated

17-02 gates avenue
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466486

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BM POTTERY STUDIO AND GALLERY INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Local gallery to donate to fire victims while art studio’s fate still uncertain
    By Brandon Yu - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Gordon Studer was initially reluctant to leave St. Helena on Monday, Oct. 9. A power outage woke him up in the middle of the night, and he was told over the phone from others about wildfires that sparked around the county. But his family insisted he leave, and so did Katharina Powers. Powers owns Art Ventures Gallery, an art gallery in Menlo Park that opened earlier this year, and the St. Helena art studios where Studer lives and works. Studer runs the artists in residence program, which provides space for international and California artists to live and create work to be exhibited at Powers’ gallery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At a Chelsea Art Gallery, an Age Requirement: Over 60 Only
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Carter Burden Gallery seeks to correct an art world problem: Older, lesser-known artists are too often passed over. Thirty-somethings need not apply.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page