bluesgift incorporated

1065 state route 122
constable, new york 12926

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426830

County
FRANKLIN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLUESGIFT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tracing the Origins of the New York Police Department
    By WENDELL JAMIESON - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In “Law and Disorder: The Chaotic Birth of the NYPD,” Bruce Chadwick reveals how incompetent constables, riots and rising crime convinced New Yorkers they needed an official police force.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Debating Climate Change Seen as 'Blasphemy'– Nigel Lawson
    Wednesday Apr 22, 2015

    Former U.K. Chancellor of the Exchequer Nigel Lawson tells WSJ’s Simon Constable that climate change has become something of a “new religion” to such an extent that debating it is seen as blasphemy. He also sees an international treaty on carbon emissions as a “stupid thing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Big Interview
  • Euro Needs Orderly Dissolution – Nigel Lawson
    Tuesday Apr 21, 2015

    Former U.K. Chancellor of the Exchequer Nigel Lawson tells WSJ’s Simon Constable why the Euro needs to die, how Goldman Sachs cooked the books for Greece and why a 2% inflation target is passé. Plus, how central banks may not know how to unwind the massive money printing known as quantitative easing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Big Interview
  • Rising Nationalist Parties May Hold Sway in U.K. Election
    Monday Apr 20, 2015

    Former U.K. Chancellor of the Exchequer Nigel Lawson tells WSJ’s Simon Constable that the forthcoming U.K. election is being affected by the rise of nationalist parties UKIP and SNP, as some voters get alienated by Ed Miliband’s Labour Party and David Cameron’s Conservative Party.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Big Interview
  • London thinks classical music can help tone down crime
    By Dean Balsamini - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Scotland Yard plans to pump classical music into a north London housing project to quell violence — but New York City won’t let Beethoven walk the beat. Adam Weber, the constable in charge of law and order at the notorious Broadwater Farm estate in Tottenham, was inspired to use calming tunes as a crime-fighting tool...

    Source: New York Post: News