blueprint personal professional development inc.

131 west main street
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382299

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLUEPRINT PERSONAL PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Intel partners with Blueprint Reality to show off VR content
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Blueprint Reality launched a tool dubbed MixCast VR in February that both game developers and consumers can use to create their own mixed reality videos from within VR. Those videos can show someone else what the person using VR is doing inside a VR world. And today, Intel partnered with Blueprint Reality to make MixCast better. The Vancouver-based company built […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 11 Strategies for Low-Cost Professional Development
    By Trent Hamm - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Monique wrote in with a good question that quickly grew far beyond the boundaries of the reader mailbag (as good questions often do): What do you do as an independent writer/content creator for professional growth? And how do you do it inexpensively? First of all, it’s worth noting that, because of the niche that my writing tends to occupy, a lot of my professional development overlaps with personal development. This is somewhat true in every field, but it is stronger ...

    The post 11 Strategies for Low-Cost Professional Development appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Word With: Alia Shawkat on Growing Up and Gaining Control
    By KATHRYN SHATTUCK - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Ms. Shawkat talks about her three series — “Search Party,” “Transparent” and “Arrested Development” — as well as why sexual harassment in Hollywood feels like her personal war.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bring Yourself to Work? James Porter Does
    By nancy@nancyschwartz.com (Nancy Schwartz) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    Do you bring yourself—with your passions, personal history, and personality—to work, or do you check “the real you” at the front door? Here’s hoping you bring “all of you” to work. It’s the only way to feel fully at ease in your job, to nurture the relationships you need for success and satisfaction (for you and […]

    Source: Nonprofit Marketing
  • N.Y. Company Accused of Running Bitcoin Ponzi Scheme
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The CFTC has accused New York company Gelfman Blueprint of operating a bitcoin-related Ponzi scheme, in the regulator’s first fraud-related action involving the cryptocurrency.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News