blue string, LLC

270 madison avenue 16th floor
new york, new york, 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4527465

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BLUE STRING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Plumber arrested for killing 3 in string of attacks
    By Associated Press - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    BATON ROUGE, La. — A plumbing company owner is accused of killing three men and shooting a fourth in a string of attacks that began in July in a rural area north of Baton Rouge and ended this week with the death of a Boy Scouts employee. Authorities announced the arrest of Ryan Sharpe, 36,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New music with strings attached
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Future music historians, assuming there are any, are going to look back on this as a golden age of the string quartet. From the established masters (the Kronos and Arditti Quartets) to the younger new-music ensembles that seem to keep sprouting up, there’s a growing sense that this old-fashioned configuration of instruments still has a lot to convey. Few groups have underscored this point like the Jack Quartet, which makes a welcome return to San Francisco this weekend together with the astoundingly gifted cellist Joshua Roman. On the program is music by the New York composer Jefferson Friedman — who is busy redefining the string quartet genre — as well as Amy Williams, John Zorn and Roman himself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News