blue rocket associates incorporated

303 5th ave suite 211
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340121

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLUE ROCKET ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Elon Musk: ‘Big f–king rocket’ will take us from NY to London in just 29 minutes
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    SpaceX founder Elon Musk announced out-of-this-world plans Friday for a 29-minute trip from the Big Apple to London aboard a “big f–king rocket” — that would also travel to Mars. The billionaire Tesla CEO and fanciful futurist discussed his ambitious vision in a speech in Adelaide, Australia, where he outlined new plans to colonize the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Labor unions lead fight against NY constitutional convention
    By DAVID KLEPPER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Labor unions are leading the fight against a New York ballot measure to hold a constitutional convention.

    Source: Fox News
  • Day laborer charged in 2015 slaying of NY millionaire's wife
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    A former day laborer has been arrested in the bludgeoning death of the wife of a millionaire McDonald's franchise owner at their New York hilltop estate in 2015.

    Source: Fox News
  • Upstate NY library selling off art collection to pay bills
    Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    A western New York library plans to put more of its valuable art collection up for auction, a move that has drawn opposition from some of the organization's supporters.

    Source: Fox News