blue moon dairy, LLC

1560 smith ridge road
chittenango, new york 13037

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603951

County
MADISON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BLUE MOON DAIRY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • DQ manager accused of mooning ‘rude’ customer
    By Jeremy Layton - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    A customer got more than they ordered at a Minnesota Dairy Queen — and the employee responsible is facing the consequences. Jesse James Montgomery, 22, made his first appearance in court on Wednesday after he was accused of mooning a disgruntled customer, according to the Post Bulletin. On July 6, Montgomery was working at Dairy...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Moon Express Sets Its Sights on Deliveries to the Moon and Beyond
    By KENNETH CHANG - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The company, Moon Express, is aiming to win the $20 million Google Lunar X Prize competition and become a payload delivery company.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • O bluetiful: Crayola announces name of new blue hue
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    EASTON, Pa. (AP) — Hello, Bluetiful.Crayola announced the name of its new blue crayon Thursday. Bluetiful was the top pick of fans during two months of online voting, beating out Dreams Come Blue, Blue Moon Bliss, Reach for the Stars and Star Spangled Blue.The Easton, Pennsylvania-based crayon maker received nearly 90,000 name submissions before narrowing it down to five.Bluetiful will make its debut later this year. It's replacing the recently retired dandelion.Scientists at Oregon State University accidentally discovered the brilliant blue hue while experimenting with materials for use in electronics.Crayola is a subsidiary of Hallmark Cards Inc., headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page