blue lagoon pools inc.

1400 william floyd parkway
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518895

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLUE LAGOON POOLS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Latest Luxury Amenity: Blue Lagoons
    Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Crystal Lagoons are in the works at 16 upscale developments across the U.S. A Chilean entrepreneur says his patented technology uses a fraction of the chlorine and other chemicals found in traditional swimming pools.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: A 28,000-Square-Foot Oceanfront Villa in the Maldi
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Deluxe features of the villa, which is built with sustainable materials, include generous open-air terraces and a large lagoon-style swimming pool with a sunken dining area and its own private waterslide.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Jana Takes Stake in Blue Apron
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The activist hedge fund whose investment in Whole Foods Market Inc. catalyzed the natural grocer’s takeover by Amazon.com Inc. has taken a 2% stake in meal-kit maker Blue Apron Holdings Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business