blue diamond rose inc.

112 w. 34th street
18th floor
new york, new york 10120

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406022

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLUE DIAMOND ROSE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blue Apron shares up slightly after IPO price gets slashed
    By Carleton English, Jacob Sonenshine - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Wall Street is sniffing cautiously at Blue Apron’s stock. Shares of the online meal-kit delivery service, trading under the symbol “APRN,” rose nearly 6 percent to $10.55 in their Thursday debut on the New York Stock Exchange — a slight bounce from their sharply lowered IPO price. The New York-based tech unicorn late Wednesday had...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Roku prices IPO at high end of expectations
    By Reuters - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Video streaming firm Roku Inc. raised about $219 million in an initial public offering that was priced at the higher end of its expected price range, the company said. The offering of 15.7 million shares follows disappointing launches of Snap Inc. and Blue Apron earlier this year, and was priced at $14, valuing Roku at...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page