blue cloud ventures II lp

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616535

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - BLUE CLOUD VENTURES II LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • What Steps Should NY Biotech Take in 2018? Share Your View on Dec. 11
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Change takes time. Particularly in the life sciences, where a single drug’s journey from idea to market can consist of more than a decade of small, yet critical steps. For New York, then, aspirations to become a region known for its biotech industry are—and always have been—a long game in which every year and bit […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • IBM simulates chemical reactions on a quantum computer
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    IBM has unveiled a new approach to simulating molecules using a quantum computer, a breakthrough that could change materials science and chemistry. In the journal Nature, Big Blue said this will enhance our understanding of complex chemical reactions. IBM said that it could lead to practical applications, such as the creation of new materials, development […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Goldman Sachs Leads $38M Investment in Cloud Storage Firm Nasuni
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Cloud data storage company Nasuni has padded its war chest with a $38 million growth equity investment led by a Goldman Sachs fund. The new funding brings the Boston-based company’s total venture capital haul to about $120 million since it was founded in 2009. Nasuni last raised money in December 2016, a $25 million combination […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • HyperX’s Cloud Revolver S headset nearly does it all
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    HyperX has built up a reputation for having some of the better gaming headsets on the market. The gaming division of Kingston has won over a lot of fans with its Cloud and Cloud II headsets, and now the company has an updated version of its high-end Revolver for people looking to get some more […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • WeWork launches joint venture with SoftBank to bring its shared work spaces to Japan
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Heavily funded startup WeWork is launching a joint venture (JV) with telecom giant SoftBank that will open WeWork’s shared working spaces to the Japanese market. The new JV, which will be known as “WeWork Japan,” will be 50 percent-owned by each company and will enable the New York-based tech firm to gain a solid foothold in […]

    Source: VentureBeat