blooming spa at lake ave inc

111 lake avenue
tuckahoe, new york 10707

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504647

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLOOMING SPA AT LAKE AVE INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lake Erie's Bottom-Dwelling Robot Fights Toxic Algae Blooms
    By Menaka Wilhelm - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Lake Erie gets a submerged sensor to keep track of its summertime carpet of cyanobacteria.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Researchers creating warning system for toxic algae in lakes
    By JOHN SEEWER, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    TOLEDO, Ohio (AP) — Satellites in space and a robot under Lake Erie's surface are part of a network of scientific tools trying to keep algae toxins out of drinking water supplies in the shallowest of the Great Lakes.It's one of the most wide-ranging freshwater monitoring systems in the U.S., researchers say, and some of its pieces soon will be watching for harmful algae on hundreds of lakes nationwide.Researchers are creating an early warning system using real-time data from satellites that in recent years have tracked algae bloom hotpots such as Florida's Lake Okeechobee and the East Coast's Chesapeake Bay.The plan is to have it in place within two years so that states in the continental U.S.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Ritz-Carlton, Lake Tahoe, opens exclusive lakefront clubhouse
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    When the Ritz-Carlton, Lake Tahoe, opened at the Northstar ski resort in 2009, it won acclaim as the region’s first five-star hotel. But its fortunes tumbled due to a double downturn: the economy and snowfall. Now that both droughts are apparently over, the Ritz is making a new splash with the debut of its Lake Club. Open since late June, the private lakefront facility in Tahoe Vista costs guests an additional $250 per adult to use (free for accompanying children). In return, guests have access to a private pier, a lawn with lounge chairs, a hot tub and, in the two-story clubhouse, spa-style locker rooms, a living room/lounge and upstairs deck.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • List of North Bay nursing homes, assisted living center that have been evacuated
    By Catherine Ho - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Oakmont Gardens (949) 242-1470 Evacuated to: Elsie Allen High School, 599 Bellevue Ave., Santa Rosa Spring Lake Village ALF and SNF (925) 956-7427 Evacuated to: St. Paul's Towers, 100 Bay Pl., Oakland (510) 835-4700 Spring Lake Village ALF and SNF (925) 956-7427 Evacuated to: San Francisco Towers, 1661 Pine St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Luxurious cabin in mountains ofLake Tahoe features reclaimed timber
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Sometimes starting over is the best option. That’s why architect Todd Gordon Mather called for a total teardown and rebuild of 3960 Belleview Ave. in Homewood, rather than try and renovate the ramshackle cottage near the western shore of Lake Tahoe. “At some point you have to say ‘scrape it’ because it will cost more to try and fix it than to do it all over again correctly,” said Mather, principal of TGM Architect in Tahoe City. “In this case, it was better for the clients to pull the plug and cut losses, and go brand-new and get what they really wanted.” Originally built in the 1930s, the structure had fallen on hard times when a Napa couple bought the home in 2006.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News