blm land LLC

83-33 abingdon road
kew gardens, new york 11415

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2001

NYS DOS ID#
2600512

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2001 - BLM LAND LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Insane amount of fentanyl seized in record-breaking bust
    By Rebecca Rosenberg - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Law enforcement agents seized a record haul of street-grade fentanyl from a Queens building — ?marking ?the largest ?such bust ?in New York City history, officials announced Monday. NYPD and DEA agents recovered 64 kilograms of the lethal drug from a residential address in Kew Gardens on Aug?. 1 as part of a broader pair...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Investigators say US land agent took evidence
    By LINDSAY WHITEHURST, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    SALT LAKE CITY (AP) — A Bureau of Land Management agent who has been scrutinized for past behavior took valuable stones held as evidence and handed them out "like candy" to colleagues and a contractor, federal investigators said in a report made public Thursday.Daniel Love played a command role in an April 2014 standoff involving backers of Nevada rancher and states' rights figure Cliven Bundy. It pitted weapon-toting Bundy supporters against heavily armed BLM agents who, in the end, gave up efforts to collect Bundy cattle for nonpayment of grazing fees.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page