blacktop sealing incorporated

104 cleveland street
liverpool, new york 13088

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422294

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PHILLIP GROSSO
104 CLEVELAND STREET
LIVERPOOL, NEW YORK, 13088

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLACKTOP SEALING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sharks’ comeback victory in Buffalo seals winning road trip
    By Jonah Bronstein - Saturday Oct 28, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. — Logan Couture finished off a successful trip for the Sharks in a comeback victory as his goal with 3:52 remaining in the third period Saturday sent the Sharks to a 3-2 victory over the Buffalo Sabres. Joonas Donskoi and Chris Tierney also scored to back goalie Aaron Dell, who made 31 saves. San Jose went 3-2-0 on a five-game trip and got its first regulation win in Buffalo since Dec. 2, 2005. “We’ll take six (points for the trip). We wanted eight,” Couture said. “There was a couple games that we lost that were winnable games. But I think we were chasing it, but we were happy to finish it with a win.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Liverpool’s attack more than makes up for its defensive weakness
    By Bryan Hood - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    With attacking options like those at manager Jürgen Klopp's disposal, who cares about defense

    Source: New York Post: Sports