black institute group, incorporated

att: bertha lewis
39 broadway, suite 1740
new york, new york 10006

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647210

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BLACK INSTITUTE GROUP, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • World Music Institute Expands for Next Concert Season
    By ANDREW R. CHOW - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    John Zorn, Tanya Tagaq and Black Coffee will be among the musicians performing for this nonprofit organization’s season.

    Source: New York Times
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Accused Italian kidnapper linked to group called ‘Black Death’
    By Laura Italiano - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    The accused kidnapper of a 20-year-old British model in Italy is claiming he was a member of a underground network called “Black Death Group.” The group boasts that it trafficks in drugs, guns, bombs and sex slaves in shadowy Bitcoin transactions within the hard-to-trace recesses of the so-called “dark web.” The group, named after the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Leon Black’s Apollo raises biggest buyout fund ever
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Billionaire Leon Black’s private-equity firm Apollo Global Management has raised a record $23.5 billion for the world’s biggest-ever buyout fund, according to a report. The boffo raise eclipses the previous record set by billionaire Stephen Scharzman’s Blackstone Group, which cobbled together a $21.7 billion fund at the height of the buyout boom in 2007, the...

    Source: New York Post: Business