black diamond roslyn, inc.

33 entrance rd
roslyn, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403817

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLACK DIAMOND ROSLYN, INC.
2013 - BLACK DIAMOND RAH, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Another woman accuses George H.W. Bush of groping her
    By Max Jaeger - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    A sixth woman has come forward to accuse former president George H.W. Bush of groping her during a photo op — when she was just 16 years old. Roslyn Corrigan met the ex-president in 2003 at an event held in the Woodland, Texas, CIA office where her father worked. Starstruck by Bush, the teenage political...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Another woman accuses George H.W. Bush of groping
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — Another woman has stepped forward to accuse former President George H.W. Bush of inappropriately touching her.Roslyn Corrigan told Time magazine that she was 16 when Bush grabbed her buttocks as she posed for a photo with him in 2003 at a gathering of CIA officers north of Houston. She attended the event with her mother and father, who was an intelligence analyst."My initial action was absolute horror. I was really, really confused," she told the magazine. "The first thing I did was look at my mom and, while he was still standing there, I didn't say anything.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Concord's Black Diamond Brewing closes 'for the foreseeable future' after 23 years
    By Alyssa Pereira - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Concord's Black Diamond Brewing, which began selling beer 23 years ago in 1994, announced its abrupt closure in a Facebook post Tuesday morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Little girl with an enchanted carriage wheelchair wins Halloween
    By Chelsea Candelario - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    It's a fairytale come true for a Halloween princess. 

    Three-year-old Roslyn Breen dressed up as Cinderella with her wheelchair turned into a magical carriage ride. She attended the Zoo Goes Boo event at John Ball Zoo in Grand Rapids, Michigan and had the perfect costume for a night at the ball. 

    Roslyn's mother, Tiffany Breen, posted the images on Facebook and told Fox 17 News about why she created the costume: "Roz is forever my little princess. And she loves Disney and princesses, so Cinderella was definitely something we knew she wanted to be."

    More about Kids, Culture, Web Culture, Kids Costumes, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page