black diamond moving & storage, LLC

160 west 97th street
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372115

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SAM STANTON
160 WEST 97TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10025

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BLACK DIAMOND MOVING & STORAGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • DataCamp Nabs $4M for Data Science Courses, Moves to NY
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Data scientists remain in high demand. But these days, many types of professionals can boost their career prospects if they have at least a basic level of “data literacy,” says Jonathan Cornelissen. That’s part of the reason why he says his online education company, DataCamp, has been growing over the past couple of years. DataCamp, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business