black classic press, incorporated

3921 vero rd, suite f
halethorpe, maryland 21227

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481009

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MARYLAND

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BLACK CLASSIC PRESS, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Black Swimmers: Then and Now
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Black children drown five times as often as white children, according to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention. The Harlem Honeys and Bears, a senior synchronized swim team, is trying to help by offering free lessons for young people.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Sonny Landham, ‘Predator’ and ’48 Hrs’ Actor, Dies at 76
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Sonny Landham, the brawny journeyman actor best known for tough guy roles in films like “48 Hrs.” and “Predator,” has died. He was 76.The actor died from congestive heart failure Thursday at a Lexington, Kentucky, hospital, his sister Dawn Boehler said, according to the Associated Press.Landham played a small part in Walter Hill’s 1979 street-gang thriller “The Warriors” before Hill cast him as the trigger-happy criminal Billy Bear in 1982’s “48 Hrs.”Also Read: Shane Black's 'The Predator' Pushed to Late Summer 2018However, Landham who was part Cherokee and Seminole, is perhaps best known for playing the Native American tracker Billy Sole in the 1987 Arnold Schwarzenegger classic film “Predator.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
black classic press incorporated halethorpe ny