black buddha media group, LLC

548 west jericho turnpike
smithtown, new york, 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4559965

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BLACK BUDDHA MEDIA GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Buddha Meets Bubba: The South's Surprisingly Diverse Heritage
    Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Our minority community isn’t as big as elsewhere in the U.S., but they still have a vibrant presence.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion