billy williams agency, inc.

2233 nesconset highway
suite 201
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463192

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BILLY WILLIAMS AGENCY, INC.
2013 - BCCB FAMILY CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Irma devastates Florida’s iconic orange groves ahead of harvest
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    LAKE WALES, Fla. — Hurricane Irma dealt Florida’s iconic orange crop a devastating blow, destroying nearly all the fruit in some Southwest Florida groves and seriously damaging groves in Central Florida. U.S. Senators Bill Nelson and Marco Rubio toured groves in Lake Wales on Wednesday and heard from growers, who pleaded for federal assistance. In...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sacramento-area kayaker dies in Lake Tahoe accident
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    A Fourth of July outing on the water turned tragic Tuesday when a 41-year-old man from the Sacramento area drowned in a Lake Tahoe kayaking incident, officials said. Fire officials identified the man as William Weaver of Citrus Heights. Weaver was not wearing a life jacket when he fell in the water, according to South Lake Tahoe Fire Rescue officials. Multiple agencies participated in the rescue effort, but attempts to revive the man were unsuccessful, fire officials said. Filipa Ioannou is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: fioannou@sfchronicle.com Twitter: @obioannoukenobi

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Fed could shrink portfolio: NY Fed's William Dudley
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Billy Payne stepping down as chairman of Augusta National
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    William Porter “Billy” Payne is stepping down after more than 11 years as chairman of Augusta National Golf Club and the Masters (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Does WME-IMG’s $1 Billion Infusion Mean the Agency Is Tight on Cash?
    By Matt Pressberg and Sean Burch, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    WME-IMG has built itself into the world’s largest talent agency with a string of big deals this decade, like last year’s $4 billion deal to acquire mixed-martial arts organization Ultimate Fighting Championship.[...] Wednesday, the agency gave itself plenty of additional fuel, nabbing a $1.1 billion investment from Canada Pension Plan Investment Board and Singapore sovereign wealth fund GIC in a move WME-IMG says is all about growth — but may also mean the big-spending agency needed some more financial support.William D. Cohan, a financial journalist at Vanity Fair who has written extensively about the agency, strongly disagrees with WME-IMG’s take on the new investment, saying that the agency’s banks were likely demanding an infusion of equity to reduce its leverage — which the UFC deal exacerbated.The agency’s tentacles throughout Hollywood and ownership of brands with real worldwide cachet like mixed-martial arts organization Ultimate Fighting Championship and New York Fashion Week have made it a hot target for big investors, including private equity firm Silver Lake and Japan’s SoftBank.There are more and more people plugged into distribution outlets every day, and only so much quality content to go around — with WME-IMG controlling a healthy share of it.[...] while one veteran Hollywood exec said Wednesday’s announcement “reinforces” Co-CEO Ari Emanuel’s position at WME-IMG and said he’s only getting stronger as a leader, Cohan said that the new investment will dilute Emanuel’s ownership in the agency, diminishing his role at least in its capital structure.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Billie Jean King Understands Colin Kaepernick
    By Interview by ANA MARIE COX - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The tennis legend on activism, tobacco sponsorships and the strange experience of watching her own biopic.

    Source: NYT > Home Page