bill hodges gallery, LLC

361 clinton ave
#4f
brooklyn, new york 11238

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529891

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BILL HODGES GALLERY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • De Blasio Kept Crime Down in First Term. His Next Goal: Nicer Police.
    By J. DAVID GOODMAN and AL BAKER - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Crime has remained low during Mayor Bill de Blasio’s tenure, but improving trust in the police, and rooting out officers’ biases, are a work in progress.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A promising medley of new and old music with Karttunen and Hodges
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Perhaps the only thing better than a program of brand-new music from reliable sources is a recital that places them in the context of the established tradition. The werecital this weekend by Finnish cellist Anssi Karttunen and British pianist Nicolas Hodges — each a titan of new music — fits the bill to a tee. The international program set for Sunday, Oct. 29, includes two new co-commissions by presenter Cal Performances, a U.S. premiere by Pascal Dusapin and a world premiere by the rising American composer Sean Shepherd. Another U.S. premiere, (though not a commission) comes from the Iranian American Ashkan Behzadi.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News