big sky cattle ranch, LLC

box 92, route 20
bouckville, new york 13310

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646464

County
MADISON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BIG SKY CATTLE RANCH, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Flying Cowboy Rides to Rescue Cattle Stranded in Harvey’s Floods
    By JOHN SCHWARTZ and LIVIA ALBECK-RIPKA - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    The devastating rain put thousands of animals at risk of drowning, but a cowpoke in a helicopter is helping drive them to higher ground.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oilman Russell Gordy Has a $96 Million Collection---of Ranches
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    He has amassed 155,000 acres of land for hunting, fishing and raising cattle. He sometimes loses track of how many ranches he owns

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How Sam Shepard channeled his ‘surly’ childhood anger onto the stage
    By Michael Riedel - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Broadway will dim its lights for Sam Shepard on Wednesday night, a gesture that, if he’s looking down on Times Square from that big ranch in the sky, should bring a wry smile to his weathered face. Shepard, who died last week at 73, wrote some 50 plays, including such 20th-century classics as “Buried Child,”...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Jury refuses to convict 4 in Nevada ranch standoff retrial
    By KEN RITTER, Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — A federal jury in Las Vegas refused Tuesday to convict four defendants who were retried on accusations that they threatened and assaulted federal agents by wielding assault weapons in a 2014 confrontation to stop a cattle roundup near the Nevada ranch of states' rights figure Cliven Bundy.In a stunning setback to federal prosecutors planning to try the Bundy family patriarch and two adult sons later this year, the jury acquitted Ricky Lovelien and Steven Stewart of all 10 charges, and delivered not-guilty findings on most charges against Scott Drexler and Eric Parker.More than 30 defendants' supporters in the courtroom broke into applause after Chief U.S.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories