big lens production & marketing, LLC

52 quicks lane
katonah, new york 10536

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635456

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BENJAMIN D. HARVEY
52 QUICKS LANE
KATONAH, NEW YORK, 10536

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BIG LENS PRODUCTION & MARKETING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pinterest Puts Search And Lens On The Home Feed
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Ads can now be served against searches that originate from the home feed. With more searches on Pinterest and nearly 85% of searches on mobile devices, advertisers can connect with more peopleinterested in their products and services.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FDA Warns: Don’t Use These Potentially Contaminated Liquid Supplements And Medications
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The Food and Drug Administration is warning consumers and medical professionals not to use liquid supplements and medications made by Pharmatech, including some products marketed for use by babies and small children. These products — distributed under multiple brand names, including Rugby, Major, and Leader — may be contaminated with potentially dangerous bacteria. An FDA recall currently applies only to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • LensCrafters Seeks To Connect Emotionally
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The video introduces "The Good Portal," a concave window built into a wall in a Los Angeles neighborhood, that provides a hidden experience for people to enjoy.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
big lens production amp marketing llc katonah ny