big ink custom imaging LLC

47 south central ave
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642301

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHNNY MITCHELL
47 SOUTH CENTRAL AVE
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10977

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BIG INK CUSTOM IMAGING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airport searches: Show me your phone, or else!
    By Chris McGinnis - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The ACLU is challenging CBP’s right to search travelers’ phones without a warrant. (Image: Customs & Border Protection) Last spring, the American Civil Liberties Union filed a complaint with the Department of Homeland Security that challenged the authority of Customs and Border Protection officers to search returning travelers’ electronic devices without a warrant. Now the ACLU has taken that fight a big step further by filing a lawsuit against DHS. [FULL STORY] CONNECT WITH CHRISChris McGinnis is a travel blogger and editor of TravelSkills.com. You can reach Chris at chris@travelskills.com or on Twitter @cjmcginnis. “The number of electronic device searches at the border began increasing in 2016 and has grown even more under the

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • Second suit accuses Poland Spring of deceiving customers
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    PORTLAND, Maine — A new lawsuit accuses Poland Spring water of deceiving customers by putting the words “100 percent natural spring water” on product labels. The federal class-action lawsuit in Maine targets corporate parent Nestle Waters North America, which is accused of bottling water from wells and municipal sources that don’t meet the federal definition...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News