big flashy pinto inc.

401 south ocean avenue
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540510

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BIG FLASHY PINTO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Less-Flashy Tulips Gardeners Are Planting Right Now
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Turkish tulips, the tiny, delicate-looking precursors to the big Dutch hybrids, are gaining popularity stateside fast. Order yours soon.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hugh Jackman, Lupita Nyogn'o to co-host Global Citizen fest
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Hugh Jackman, Lupita Nyong'o, Aaron Paul and Demi Lovato will co-host this year's Global Citizen Festival, an annual free event held in New York's Central Park.Performers at the Sept. 23 event include Stevie Wonder, Green Day, The Killers, The Lumineers, The Chainsmokers, Pharrell Williams, Big Sean, Andra Day and Alessia Cara.The organization announced Friday that Frieda Pinto, Connie Britton, Deborra-lee Furness, Joan Smalls, Kal Penn and others will also co-host the multi-hour event. It will air live on MSNBC and Comcast NBCUniversal.Fans can earn their free tickets for admission by joining the movement at globalcitizenfestival.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • At Age 15 (or So) They Shoot, They Score, and Millions Watch
    By TIM CASEY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The highlight mixtape, a collection of flashy plays, has proliferated thanks to a group of companies devoted to spreading the word about basketball’s next big thing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Big3 league begins with pain and a thrill
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Basketball’s newest league started with a game-winning basket and an injured former NBA player. Rashard Lewis made a three-point play with his team facing game point Sunday in the opening game of the Big3, the 3-on-3 basketball league co-founded by Ice Cube. Jason Williams, the flashy point guard nicknamed ”White Chocolate,” went down with a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • State of the Art: Can Washington Stop Big Tech Companies? Don’t Bet on It
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Why the government seems paralyzed in the face of the power and influence of companies like Apple, Google and Microsoft.

    Source: NYT > Home Page