big diamond jewelers LLC

4403-15th avenue, suite 360
brooklyn, new york 11219

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641594

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BIG DIAMOND JEWELERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FBI arrests Brooklyn businessman on cryptocurrency scam charges
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    FBI agents on Wednesday arrested the brother of a big-shot Morgan Stanley banker at his Brooklyn home on charges he bilked investors out of more than $300,000 in a cryptocurrency scam. Businessman Maksim Zaslavskiy pushed fraudulent “initial coin offerings” he claimed were backed by real estate and diamond investments — but in fact were just...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Costco Owes Tiffany More Than $19 Million, Judge Rules
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A Federal District Court judge in New York has ordered the discount warehouse giant to pay Tiffany for using the jeweler’s name to market diamond rings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taylor Swift’s diamond bath cost more than $10M
    By Julie Gordon - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    It turns out the bathtub full of diamonds in Swift's new "Look What You Made Me Do" music video were authentic, on loan from celebrity jeweler Neil Lane.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • $53 million diamond sold; drones fly blood; Chipotle faces ‘grainy’ queso
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Number of the day $53 million That’s the price paid for the biggest diamond found in more than a century. Lucara Diamond Corp. said it sold the 1,109-carat Lesedi La Rona diamond (right) to Graff Diamonds. The gem went unsold at a Sotheby’s auction in London last year. Lucara, known for producing some of the world’s biggest and best stones, unearthed the diamond at its Karowe mine in Botswana. The Lesedi La Rona, a little smaller than a tennis ball, is second in size only to the Cullinan, a 3,106-carat gem which was cut to form the Great Star of Africa and the Lesser Star of Africa, which are set in the crown jewels of Britain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News