big apple construction & maintenance inc

124-17 101st street
south richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427552

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BIG APPLE CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: Can Washington Stop Big Tech Companies? Don’t Bet on It
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Why the government seems paralyzed in the face of the power and influence of companies like Apple, Google and Microsoft.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Drug Maker Spends Big in Washington to Make Itself Heard
    By JAY HANCOCK, ELIZABETH LUCAS and SYDNEY LUPKIN - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Mallinckrodt’s spending on political donations and lobbying comes as the drug industry as a whole beefs up its Capitol Hill presence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NYC's Big International 'True York City' Campaign
    Tuesday Nov 21, 2017

    New York City’s tourism marketing organization NYC & Company is launching a big new campaign—“True York City”--with media and partnerships running across 17 countriesthrough spring 2018.

    The value of the campaign is estimated at $15.6 million, per the organization.

    The “True York City” creative showcases both well-known and lesser known areas of the five boroughs and invites New York residents to submit their own images.

    Artworkdepicts the phrase “Famous Original New York City" with typography using a sampling of NYC visuals from past and present as an art form. Graphics include an apple (“The Big Apple”),five noise lines to represent the boroughs and a heart, in homage to the “I Love NY” logo, which debuted 40 years ago.

    JCDecaux is introducing out-of-home advertisements in Boston,Chicago and select national shopping malls through mid-February 2018, all designed to drive viewers to NYCgo.com.  New York City media will cover all five boroughs and showcase the #TrueYorkCityhashtag. To further amplify the social media message, the campaign is working with Facebook, Instagram, Weibo and WeChat in China.

    Internationally, this is the first JCDecaux out-of-home mediapresence for NYC & Company in Argentina, Chile and Sweden. The campaign will also attempt to lure travelers in Norway, Australia, Brazil, France and Spain.

    Social platforms will play animportant amplification role as well within the campaign with primary focus across Facebook, Instagram, Weibo and WeChat in China.

    Cooperative travel partnerships will contribute an estimatedvalue of $1.7 million, says NYC & Company.

    Among these alliances, British Airways has introduced ads promoting travel offers/packages through February 2018; Aeromexico is runningnationwide media through early January 2018 and CANUSA is debuting nationwide media in Germany with additional creative to come roll out in 2018.

    In addition, NYC & Company holds multiplestrategic city-to-city tourism alliances internationally. Nearly $1 million of in-kind media contributions will include an Air Canada partnership running through December.  There will be acampaign launch in Cape Town, South Africa in February 2018.

    This roll-out coincides with NYC & Company appointing Elan Cole as creative director in July 2017.

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily