big 8 broadway, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478189

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BIG 8 BROADWAY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Harold Prince, the Prince of Broadway
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Rediscover the award-winning work of Harold Prince in his show “Prince of Broadway,” a musical retrospective of his life and career.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • With ‘1984’ on Broadway, Thoughtcrime Hits the Big Time
    By JENNIFER SCHUESSLER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A British adaptation of George Orwell’s classic arrives on Broadway with Tom Sturridge and Olivia Wilde, bringing contemporary political resonance.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Great Comet’ in 360: Goodbye, My Gypsy Lovers
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    “Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812” closes on Broadway today. In 360, here is an onstage perspective of “Balaga,” one of the most rousing numbers in the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Harry Potter’ Broadway tickets fiasco has some fans upset
    By Fox News - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Today was a big day for fans of “Harry Potter” and Broadway, of which there are many, as tickets for “Harry Potter and the Cursed Child” in New York City, went on sale. However, the process by which diehard fans secured tickets was anything but smooth. The first hurdle for fans came from the ticketing...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment