bhuiyans estate inc

50-05 65th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367564

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BHUIYANS ESTATE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woodside’s Fortress of Solitude: Safe from quakes, crooks
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    On 23 acres of some of the country’s most expensive land, this Woodside abode–itself 9,800 square feet–will be auctioned by Concierge Auctions this December, with a preview event November 14. Or you can preview 17900 Skyline Blvd right here. Billed as a “contemporary style” luxury home in serene surroundings, this six-bedroom, seven-and-half-bath home original has

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside
    Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Situated atop a private knoll in the heart of Silicon Valley, the Singingwood estate comprises 14.5 acres that border the 1,200-acre open space Jasper Ridge Preserve owned by Stanford University.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five-bedroom with bay views open Sunday in Woodside
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Mountain and San Francisco Bay views await at this expansive, fully remodeled home sited on almost 3 acres. Four Fleetwood glass wall systems open the home to its woodland surroundings and the residence includes a wine cellar, pool and tennis court. The attached pool house includes a bedroom. Listing agent: Greg Goumas, Sotheby’s International Realty, (650) 492-1764, greg.goumas@ sothebyshomes.com. 396 Raymundo Drive, $10.8 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 5½ Square footage: 8,299 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page