bh rose valley corp

8 truman ave suite 18
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345035

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BH ROSE VALLEY CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Silicon Valley rose as water use restrictions kicked in
    By Scott K. Johnson - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Water conservation turned around sinking due to overuse of groundwater in 2014.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Education Disrupted: How Silicon Valley Pushed Coding Into American Classrooms
    By NATASHA SINGER - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Code.org, a tech-backed nonprofit, is pressing schools to teach computer science. But are tech firms swaying education to serve their own interests?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ethereum startups don’t need Silicon Valley
    By Jack du Rose, Colony - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    To date, Silicon Valley has been known worldwide as the place to go to get your tech startup funded. Now, though, a new kind of innovation infrastructure is being built using blockchain technology and, in particular, the Ethereum platform. Unlike Sand Hill Road or San Francisco, it exists in an abstract, non-physical realm that is […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News