bh condo 148 LLC

26 henhawk rd.
great neck, new york 11024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560209

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BH CONDO 148 LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Laura Mercier Asks $11.15 Million for Manhattan Condo
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The creator of the eponymous makeup brand is listing her two-bedroom apartment in Chelsea’s Walker Tower.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • New York Tower Inks Two Deals for Condos Priced Over $70 Million Each
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Both units are in the under-construction Manhattan condo tower 520 Park Avenue.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Inside Maine's Exclusive Prouts Neck Community
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Many of the 200 or so homes on this the rocky peninsula have been in the same families for generations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A High-Rise Built for Me
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    In a bid for wealthy suburbanites, some city developers let buyers customize almost every aspect of a luxury condo before closing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Manhattan's Skyscrapers, Now Yours to Call Home
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Developers are turning century-old New York office buildings into residential condos, hoping to dazzle buyers with a slice of history.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News