bethania services incorporated

po box 994
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420633

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BETHANIA SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nielsen To Incorporate Comcast Set-Top Data In Local TV Ratings
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Nielsen this morning announced a deal with Comcast to incorporate some of its digital set-top-box data into Nielsen's local TV audience measurement service. "With this agreement, Comcast becomes thefourth major cable or satellite provider whose non-personally identifiable TV viewing data is being integrated with Nielsen's comprehensive panel data," Nielsen stated about the deal -- but it did notdisclose how much of Comcast's data would be incorporated into its local ratings reports, nor how it would be represented in its mix of data.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page