beth cohen interiors, LLC

300 robbins lane
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468357

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BETH COHEN INTERIORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hear how Houzz’s Adi Tatarko and Alon Cohen built a $4B company at Disrupt SF
    By Matt Burns - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

     Teamwork makes the dream work, as the saying goes. And in the case of Houzz, the founding team of Adi Tatarko and Alon Cohen have made that dream work in spades. The husband and wife duo has built a massive startup out of what started as a online look book for their own home improvement project in the leafy streets of Palo Alto. But surprisingly, they have spent almost no time talking about… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Steven Cohen, Billionaire Collector, Gives $50 Million to MoMA
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The foundation of Mr. Cohen and his wife, Alexandra, donated the money to the museum’s capital campaign, and a gallery will be named for them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FDA Refuses to Review Acorda Parkinson’s Drug, Shares Tumble
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The heat is on Acorda Therapeutics once again. Months after Acorda lost a key group of patents, the FDA has declined to review, at least for now, an experimental Parkinson’s disease drug that is critical to the company’s future. Acorda (NASDAQ: ACOR) said this morning that the FDA has sent the Ardsley, NY, company a […]

    Source: Xconomy New York