best level construction, inc.

p.o. box 16
westhampton, new york 11977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426087

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEST LEVEL CONSTRUCTION, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Justice Department Clears CenturyLink's $25 Billion Takeover of Level 3
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    The U.S. Justice Department agreed to clear CenturyLink Inc.’s $25 billion takeover of Level 3 Communications Inc. if the telecom providers shed some of their fiber-optic infrastructure, moving the deal one step closer to closing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Wi-Fi Alliance introduces a certification program for new smart home construction
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Wi-Fi Certified homes will feature integrated wireless networks designed with the same level of detail as the home’s electrical and plumbing systems.

    Source: Macworld