best deli & grill corp.

233 main street, 1st fl.
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533038

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BEST DELI & GRILL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Five Best Grilling Apps For Your Epic Summer BBQ
    By Dan Seitz - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Ready to fire up the grill this weekend? Download these five apps first!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Restaurant Review: The Grill Is Confident, Theatrical, Sharp and New Yorky
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The former Grill Room of the Four Seasons now holds a restaurant with a full-battery charge.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Here’s How To Grill With Charcoal
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    If you’re the kind of person who loves the taste of a char-grilled steak but are intimidated by anything that involves more than flicking a switch, don’t despair: There are experts who can tell you exactly how to grill with charcoal at home.Our colleagues at Consumer Reports put together a handy video packed with tips and tricks that will …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Another New York Diner Turns Off the Grill, a Victim of Rising Rents
    By REMY TUMIN - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Cup & Saucer is closing after more than 70 years in Lower Manhattan, the latest sign that the days of the classic city diner may be numbered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bee Corp. Closes on Series A Funding for Hive-Monitoring Software
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Bloomington, IN-based agtech startup the Bee Corp. announced this week that it has closed on a Series A investment led by Village Ventures’ Jane Martin. Elevate Ventures, High Alpha’s Scott Dorsey, and angel investors also contributed to the round. Wyatt Wells, co-founder and chief marketing officer of Bee Corp., declined to discuss financial details of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
best deli amp grill corp nyack ny