best buy mobile & electronics inc.

16 west burnside ave
bronx, new york 10453

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356986

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEST BUY MOBILE & ELECTRONICS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Best Buy Battles Back Against Amazon
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The news was especially happy for those in the industry who've lamented that consumers are increasingly buying tech and electronic purchases online.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Best Buy To Offer Try-Before-You-Buy Program For Some Products
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Customers who purchase expensive electronics only to return them days later has long been a bane of Best Buy and other retailers. But now the store is embracing this try-before-you-buy approach for certain products.Best Buy is teaming up with an online rental startup to launch an official program allowing customers to rent items before actually purchasing them.Recode reports …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Best Buy, Amazon Fighting To Get Into Your Home To Install Smart Devices
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    For years, Best Buy’s Geek Squad has offered to enter customers’ homes to install, troubleshoot, or teach people about their new electronic devices. With the rising popularity of the connected home, such a service seems all the more useful. Not one to be left on the sidelines, Amazon is getting into the installation and education business when it comes to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • No, You Don’t Need To Buy A $20K 88-Inch TV
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Here’s the thing: If you have $20,000 to spare, you could buy Samsung’s new 88-inch, 4K Ultra HD TV. But you really don’t have to.Best Buy is currently selling the pricy model for $19,999. At that price, you will get an 88-inch QLED screen with a 2,160p resolution, HDR, and built-in WiFi. Samsung says the QLED TVs are the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page