best brewed coffee inc.

58 haverford road
hicksville, new york 11801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483793

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEST BREWED COFFEE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Death Wish Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Recalled Over Botulism Risk
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    There’s strong coffee, and then there’s really strong coffee. If you were planning to drink a can the world’s purported strongest coffee, you might want to think again: Death Wish Coffee has issued the recall of certain  cans of its nitro cold brew after discovering they could contain a deadly toxin. Death Wish Coffee announced this week that it would …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Bukavu Journal: Congo’s Specialty Brews Look to Be the ‘Future of Coffee’
    By CLAIR MacDOUGALL - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Despite conflict and political instability, the Democratic Republic of Congo is believed to be one of Africa’s most promising specialty coffee producers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Starbucks Expanding Nitro Cold Brew To Nearly 1,500 Locations This Year
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    If you’re itching for a taste of Starbuck’s Nitro Cold Brew, you might be in luck: The coffee chain is expanding the offering to nearly another 1,000 locations. After debuting Nitro Cold Brew at 500 stores last summer, Starbucks announced this week that it is taking the on-tap beverage to nearly 1,500 locations by the end of the year.…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • “Brewing” Up New Surgical Tools Using Coffee Grounds?
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Coffee supplied this engineering team with a morning pick-me-up and a bright medical idea.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • NEW! High Brew Cold Brew Coffee Hits The Road
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    High Brew Cold Brew Coffee and experiential agency OutCold are launching the beverage brand's first comprehensive campaign beyond OOH billboards.

    The #HighRoadTour mobile tour will cover anestimated 16,000 miles over a 22-week tour and visit various festivals, trade shows and grocery stores in 33 markets.

    The adventure features a redesigned red and silver 1952 ContinentalTrailways bus that has been transformed into an immersive mobile coffee sampling experience. The interior features an air-conditioned “Vintage Diner” with booth and bar stool seating,charging stations and a reach-in cooler filled with High Brew Coffee, while the exterior footprint will host a pop-out sampling bar.

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
best brewed coffee inc hicksville ny