best 8 ave realty LLC

149-41 9th ave
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634891

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ZHUI ZHENG
149-41 9TH AVE
WHITESTONE, NEW YORK, 11357-1638

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BEST 8 AVE REALTY LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Facebook's Augmented Realty Smartphone Play Raises Plenty of Questions
    By Brian Barrett - Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    At today's Facebook F8 conference, Mark Zuckerberg detailed a mobile-first AR future that may not pan out.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Kushner's 666 Fifth Ave. on track for its worst year since 2011
    By Bloomberg News - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The midtown Manhattan office tower owned by Kushner Cos. and Vornado Realty Trust is on track to lose $24 million this year, marking the worst performance for 666 Fifth Ave. since a 2011...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Three-bedroom traditional open Sunday in Crocker Highlands
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Multiple decks and patios pair with a traditional floor plan in Crocker Highlands. Classical details mingle with modern needs within the trilevel featuring stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window. Visit www.1053ardmore.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anthony Higgins, Sotheby’s International Realty, (510) 693-7931, anthony.riggins @sothebyshomes.com. 1053 Ardmore Ave., Oakland, $1.395 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2½ Square footage: 2,128 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Literary guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Sunday Florencia Ramirez, Pope Brock, Karen Gettert Shoemaker Once and Future Planet: Plants, Water and People 5 p.m. City Lights, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. Charles Rubin “Leaning On Thin Air.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, 100 Bay St., Sausalito. Monday Bruce Henderson “How the Ritchie Boys Defeated Hitler.” 7:30 p.m. Kepler’s, 1010 El Camino Real, Menlo Park. Joyce Maynard, Lucy Kalanithi “The Best of Us.” 6:30 p.m. $8-$50. Commonwealth Club, 555 Post St., S.F.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business