bernstein moody LLC

98 bowery, apt 5
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465172

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BERNSTEIN MOODY LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Havas New York Annexes The 88, Names Bernstein CCO
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Havas has acquired The 88, a "digital/social boutique" agency based in New York. Founded in 2010 by Harry Bernstein, The 88 will become an extension of Havas "cultural network" The Annex, and will berebranded The Annex88. Bernstein was appointed chief creative officer of Havas New York.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Radiohead, Depeche Mode, Rage Against the Machine, and Moody Blues are Rock Hall nominees
    By DAVID BAUDER, Associated Press - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — British rockers Radiohead, singer Nina Simone and The Moody Blues are among the first-time nominees on the ballot for induction next year into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. Nine of the 19 acts nominated Thursday are on the ballot for the first time, with Radiohead and Rage Against the Machine getting a chance for immortality in their first year of eligibility. Between five to seven acts usually make it following a vote of 900 industry experts. Inductees will be announced in December with the ceremony set for Cleveland, Ohio, on April 14.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hall of Fame boxing broadcaster: McGregor mystery the X-factor
    By Justin Terranova - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Interviews, conference calls, podcasts — and Al Bernstein is only calling the fight. “Crazy, crazy start to the week,” the Showtime analyst said on Monday, five days before Floyd Mayweather and Conor McGregor meet in their pay-per-view fight on Saturday night. Bernstein is part of the announce team that includes play-by-play man Mauro Ranallo, analyst...

    Source: New York Post: Sports