bermingham music group corp

123 barraud drive
port jefferson station, new york 11776

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574018

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BERMINGHAM MUSIC GROUP CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Smooth Sailing on the First Morning of Penn Station Track Repairs
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The commute was relatively calm on the first day of what is scheduled to be eight weeks of repairs at New York’s Penn Station, the nation’s busiest train station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New music with strings attached
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Future music historians, assuming there are any, are going to look back on this as a golden age of the string quartet. From the established masters (the Kronos and Arditti Quartets) to the younger new-music ensembles that seem to keep sprouting up, there’s a growing sense that this old-fashioned configuration of instruments still has a lot to convey. Few groups have underscored this point like the Jack Quartet, which makes a welcome return to San Francisco this weekend together with the astoundingly gifted cellist Joshua Roman. On the program is music by the New York composer Jefferson Friedman — who is busy redefining the string quartet genre — as well as Amy Williams, John Zorn and Roman himself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Baez and more celebrate Summer of Love in music
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Joan Baez leads a group of veterans and newcomers on the music scene, celebrating the Summer of Love during “Celebrating the San Francisco Sound” at the Nourse Theater in San Francisco.The Saturday, July 22, event will feature a group of strong players forming the Summer of Love Band, backing performers including Baez, local singer-songwriter Caroline Sky, the T Sisters from Oakland, Nicki Bluhm and others.Rock journalist Paul Liberatore is the ringmaster of the event, which will include songs by Jefferson Airplane, the Grateful Dead, Janis Joplin, Quicksilver Messenger Service and more from the era.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Port Arthur Faces Harvey Flooding Disaster: ‘Our Whole City Is Underwater’
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Residents of cities in Jefferson County, Tex., about 100 miles east of Houston, were desperate for help after rain there caused floodwaters to rise.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: The Secret Zen Master of Guitar Repair
    By SHEILA McCLEAR - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    You don’t have to be a member of the Strokes to get Richie Baxt to set up your Les Paul. But you do have to know somebody who has his phone number.

    Source: NYT > Home Page