berlin's bookkeeping & small business support LLC

3110 county route 21
kinderhook, new york 12106

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639340

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DEBORAH A. BERLIN
3110 COUNTY ROUTE 21
KINDERHOOK, NEW YORK, 12106

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BERLIN'S BOOKKEEPING & SMALL BUSINESS SUPPORT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Receipt Bank raises $50 million to help bookkeepers automate data extraction from invoices
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Receipt Bank, a fintech startup that helps companies automate elements of their bookkeeping, has raised $50 million in a series B round of funding from Insight Venture Partners. Founded out of London in 2010, Receipt Bank targets accountants, bookkeepers, and small businesses with an online platform that allows them to submit their invoices, receipts, and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Air Berlin Files for Bankruptcy Protection After Biggest Investor Ends Support
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Air Berlin, Germany’s second-largest airline, said it had filed for bankruptcy protection and was in talks to sell part of its operations to larger rival Deutsche Lufthansa.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Bloomberg, Goldman Sachs Pledge $10 Million for Baltimore Businesses
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The co-investment in Goldman Sachs' 10,000 Small Businesses program will support ongoing efforts to provide business education, access to capital, and support services to small business owners in the city....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • China's Central Bank Announces Targeted Easing to Boost Small-Business Loans
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    China’s central bank announced it will free up funds for banks that boost lending to small businesses, in a targeted measure to balance support for the economy without aggravating already high corporate debt.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business