berenberg capital markets LLC

255 state st. 9th fl
boston, massachusetts 02109

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372252

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BERENBERG CAPITAL MARKETS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Evergage, Altaeros, Tinkergarten Among Flurry of Boston Tech Deals
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    August is here, but there’s been no summer slowdown in the Boston-area tech scene. Here are four deals announced in the past day or so, which cut across marketing, education, telecommunications, and database software: —Evergage, the Somerville, MA-based marketing technology firm, snapped up $10 million in a Series C funding round led by Arrowroot Capital, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SocMetrics Scooped Up by Grapevine in Social Marketing Deal
    By Gregory T. Huang - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    [Corrected, 2:25pm. See below] ‘Tis the season for Boston tech startups founded in 2010—and their products—to get acquired. Kinvey and Intrepid were bought last month, and now it’s SocMetrics’ turn. The Cambridge, MA-based social marketing company’s original product—called SocMetrics Influencer Platform—has been snapped up by Grapevine, a Boston marketing tech firm. Terms of the deal […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Boston Tech Watch: Autodesk, HubSpot, ViralGains, MLK Memorial & More
    By Jeff Engel - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    This week in Boston tech, we’ve been tracking another HubSpot artificial intelligence acquisition, investments in advertising and marketing technology startups, the acquisition of a nearly century-old local tech company, and a local entrepreneur’s effort to help build a memorial to Martin Luther King, Jr., in Boston. Read on for details. —HubSpot acquired Chicago-based Motion AI, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Boston Tech Watch: Rethink Robotics, SquadLocker, Semcasting & More
    By Jeff Engel - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    There was a flurry of tech deals announced this week in Boston, including the acquisitions of Applause, Digital Lumens, and Dragon Innovation, and a $6 million investment in GNS Healthcare. Here are a few more deals you might have missed: —Rethink Robotics raised $18 million from investors, part of a funding round announced last December […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Dramatic Capital Inflows Continue in 2Q17… Trouble Ahead?
    By Michael A. Greeley - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In an environment of microscopic interest rates, it is particularly interesting to read the Preqin 2Q17 Quarterly Update, which exhaustively tracks all things private equity and venture capital. At the end of June 2017 there were 1,998 funds in market raising a total of $676 billion – a staggering sum – indicative of global investors […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
berenberg capital markets llc boston ny